Skip to content
Kemo IPTV
Menu

On demand

Kemo IPTV Movies & Series: 160,000+ Films & 60,000+ Shows

Every Kemo IPTV plan includes an on-demand library of 220,000+ titles — 160,000+ movies and 60,000+ series — alongside live TV. Films are sorted by genre, year and language, series by show, season and episode, and many recent titles stream in 4K.

Last updated:

What can you watch on Kemo IPTV on demand?

The library spans new releases, classic films, complete box sets of popular series, documentaries, kids' animation and world cinema. Categories mirror what you'd find in a paid streaming app, so browsing feels familiar from the first evening.

  • New releases

    Recent films added weekly, many in 4K.

  • Action & thriller

    Chases, heists and big-screen spectacle.

  • Box sets

    Complete seasons, organised by show and episode.

  • Family & animation

    Animated features and films for all ages.

  • Comedy

    Romcoms, stand-up specials and sitcom box sets.

  • Documentaries

    True crime, nature, sport and history.

  • Horror & sci-fi

    Slashers, space operas and cult classics.

  • World cinema

    Spanish, French, Hindi, Arabic and Korean titles, many with subtitles.

How do movies and series work in the player app?

Movies and series load automatically with your Xtream Codes login. Open the Movies or Series section of your player, pick a category and press play — there's no separate account, download or extra charge.

  • Organised like a streaming app

    Films are grouped by genre, year and language; series by show, season and episode.

  • Resume where you stopped

    Players like IPTV Smarters and TiviMate remember your position in each film or episode.

  • Subtitles and audio tracks

    Where the source includes them, you can switch subtitle and audio language from the player menu.

  • Same login as live TV

    Movies and series load automatically with an Xtream Codes login — nothing extra to install.

  • Which app shows movies and series best? See the best player apps for Kemo IPTV.
Kemo IPTV movies & series — key facts
Total titles220,000+
Movies160,000+
Series60,000+
Quality4K / FHD / HD
Extra costNone — included in every plan
Price from$13/month

Movies & series questions

How often is new content added?

New films and episodes are added every week. Recent releases appear in a dedicated New Releases category, and new episodes of running series are added to the existing show so your season list stays in order.

Can I download movies to watch offline?

Most player apps stream only and don't support downloads. Plan to watch with an internet connection; if you travel, a phone hotspot is usually enough for HD.

Are subtitles available?

Where the source file includes subtitles or extra audio tracks, you can select them in the player's menu during playback. World-cinema titles commonly include English subtitles.

Which app is best for movies and series?

IPTV Smarters has the most streaming-app-like layout for films and series with posters, descriptions and resume points. TiviMate is stronger for live TV. Many customers install both with the same login.

Test Kemo IPTV on your own TV tonight

Get a 24-hour trial with the full 34,000+ channel line-up, or pick a plan from $13/month. Prepaid, no contract, 7-day refund.